Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re South Sound, Inc and Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re South Sound, Inc and Windermere Re South Sound, Inc 318 SW 126th St Burien, WA 98146
Sold on 04/22/2013
$128,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/22/2013
04/22/2013
Taxes
$2,122(2012)
$2,122(2012)
Lot Size
8,805 SQFT
8,805 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
1940
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Chadwick Beckwith, Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Bought with
Molly McNeil, WRE Referrals, LLC
Molly McNeil, WRE Referrals, LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:02 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:02 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
- Corner Lot
- Curbs
- Paved Street
- Value In the Land
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2013
Price Changed
$125,900
-10%
-$14,000
Jan 02, 2013
Price Changed
$139,900
-20%
-$34,100
Nov 27, 2012
Listed
$174,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description